5405 N Robert Dr Godfrey, IL 62035
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5405 N Robert Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035 and is currently estimated at $347,089, approximately $151 per square foot. 5405 N Robert Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,683 | $133,660 | $15,000 | $118,660 |
| 2024 | $7,683 | $124,960 | $14,020 | $110,940 |
| 2023 | $7,683 | $115,360 | $12,940 | $102,420 |
| 2022 | $7,280 | $105,490 | $11,830 | $93,660 |
| 2021 | $6,567 | $99,210 | $11,130 | $88,080 |
| 2020 | $6,433 | $97,070 | $10,890 | $86,180 |
| 2019 | $6,569 | $94,540 | $10,610 | $83,930 |
| 2018 | $6,852 | $90,510 | $10,160 | $80,350 |
| 2017 | $6,543 | $90,510 | $10,160 | $80,350 |
| 2016 | $6,356 | $90,510 | $10,160 | $80,350 |
| 2015 | $5,706 | $87,660 | $9,840 | $77,820 |
| 2014 | $5,706 | $87,660 | $9,840 | $77,820 |
| 2013 | $5,706 | $87,660 | $9,840 | $77,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map