5408 E 111th Dr Thornton, CO 80233
Grange Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5408 E 111th Dr, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $469,607, approximately $303 per square foot. 5408 E 111th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Brabo Victor W
Bought by
Brabo Victor W and Brabo Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Brabo Robert H
Bought by
Brabo Victor W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brabo Victor W | -- | None Available | |
| Brabo Victor W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brabo Victor W | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $32,910 | $6,460 | $26,450 |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $30,250 | $5,940 | $24,310 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $32,610 | $6,090 | $26,520 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $22,600 | $5,700 | $16,900 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $22,600 | $5,700 | $16,900 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $22,620 | $5,860 | $16,760 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $22,620 | $5,860 | $16,760 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $19,200 | $5,760 | $13,440 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $19,200 | $5,760 | $13,440 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $14,720 | $3,260 | $11,460 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $14,720 | $3,260 | $11,460 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $12,310 | $2,550 | $9,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map