5409 Hammett Rd Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5409 Hammett Rd, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $525,860, approximately $322 per square foot. 5409 Hammett Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dena Boer Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Sold by
Flory Rodney H and Flory Claudia A
Bought by
The Rodney H Flory & Claudia A Flory 201
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Rodney H Flory & Claudia A Flory 201 | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $138,732 | $34,634 | $104,098 |
| 2024 | $1,558 | $136,012 | $33,955 | $102,057 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $133,346 | $33,290 | $100,056 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $130,733 | $32,638 | $98,095 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $128,171 | $31,999 | $96,172 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $126,857 | $31,671 | $95,186 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $124,370 | $31,050 | $93,320 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $121,933 | $30,442 | $91,491 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $119,544 | $29,846 | $89,698 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $117,201 | $29,261 | $87,940 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $115,442 | $28,822 | $86,620 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $113,182 | $28,258 | $84,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map