541 Cornish Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $2,713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$1,081/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Cornish Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,875,891, approximately $1,080 per square foot. 541 Cornish Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Patten Kirk B and Patten Kimberly H
Bought by
Patten Kirk B and Patten Kimberly H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Wolfe Denis G and Wolfe Anne M
Bought by
Patten Kirk B and Patten Kimberly H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,200
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Mitchell Don W
Bought by
Wolfe Denis G and Wolfe Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patten Kirk B | -- | None Available | |
| Patten Kirk B | $196,500 | New Century Title Company | |
| Wolfe Denis G | -- | South Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patten Kirk B | $157,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Denis G | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $53,069 | $26,765 | $26,304 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $52,030 | $26,241 | $25,789 |
| 2023 | $996 | $51,011 | $25,727 | $25,284 |
| 2022 | $953 | $50,012 | $25,223 | $24,789 |
| 2021 | $953 | $49,032 | $24,729 | $24,303 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $48,530 | $24,476 | $24,054 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $47,580 | $23,997 | $23,583 |
| 2018 | $994 | $46,648 | $23,527 | $23,121 |
| 2017 | $989 | $45,734 | $23,066 | $22,668 |
| 2016 | $971 | $44,838 | $22,614 | $22,224 |
| 2015 | $993 | $44,166 | $22,275 | $21,891 |
| 2014 | $987 | $43,302 | $21,839 | $21,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map