541 Farallon Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $979,000 - $1,031,983
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$1,245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Farallon Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $995,996, approximately $1,244 per square foot. 541 Farallon Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,455 | $370,226 | $133,968 | $236,258 |
| 2023 | $5,455 | $355,853 | $128,767 | $227,086 |
| 2022 | $5,006 | $348,877 | $126,243 | $222,634 |
| 2021 | $4,942 | $342,037 | $123,768 | $218,269 |
| 2020 | $4,978 | $338,531 | $122,499 | $216,032 |
| 2019 | $4,850 | $331,895 | $120,098 | $211,797 |
| 2018 | $4,610 | $325,389 | $117,744 | $207,645 |
| 2017 | $4,451 | $319,010 | $115,436 | $203,574 |
| 2016 | $4,325 | $312,756 | $113,173 | $199,583 |
| 2015 | $4,151 | $308,060 | $111,474 | $196,586 |
| 2014 | $4,076 | $302,027 | $109,291 | $192,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map