541 Redwood Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Redwood Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $442,886, approximately $312 per square foot. 541 Redwood Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Gutierrez Salvador A
Bought by
Gutierrez Salvador A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Salvador A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $68,918 | $16,469 | $52,449 |
| 2024 | $803 | $67,568 | $16,147 | $51,421 |
| 2023 | $784 | $66,244 | $15,831 | $50,413 |
| 2022 | $764 | $64,946 | $15,521 | $49,425 |
| 2021 | $765 | $63,673 | $15,217 | $48,456 |
| 2020 | $755 | $63,021 | $15,061 | $47,960 |
| 2019 | $742 | $61,786 | $14,766 | $47,020 |
| 2018 | $734 | $60,576 | $14,477 | $46,099 |
| 2017 | $710 | $59,390 | $14,194 | $45,196 |
| 2016 | $697 | $58,226 | $13,916 | $44,310 |
| 2015 | $688 | $57,352 | $13,707 | $43,645 |
| 2014 | $645 | $56,230 | $13,439 | $42,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map