J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Julia Buckley
Redfin
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $757,000
Built in 2012, this 5 bedroom 3 bath home has plenty of room inside and out! Upstairs find large kitchen with gas stove, SS appliances, peninsula eating bar, dining room, and slider to back deck for BBQ. Master has vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet, and en suite 4-piece bath. 2 more bedrooms and full bath upstairs. Downstairs find full bath with laundry, and additional 2 bedrooms. Huge fully fenced back yard with dog run. RV/Boat parking. Excellent location near Boeing and freeway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Julia Buckley
Redfin License #20123566 Listed on: 06/08/2016
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM956566
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peou Vuthy R | $379,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Osullivan Brandon | $275,180 | Chicago Title | |
| Nwsc Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| J Jones Investments Llc | $90,280 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peou Vuthy R | $360,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Osullivan Brandon | $222,669 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | Sold | $379,000 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2016 06/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2016 06/08/16 | For Sale | $379,000 | +37.9% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | Sold | $274,900 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2012 08/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2012 08/08/12 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,645 | $714,100 | $361,400 | $352,700 |
| 2025 | $5,482 | $646,400 | $311,300 | $335,100 |
| 2024 | $5,482 | $637,200 | $302,100 | $335,100 |
| 2023 | $5,525 | $671,600 | $326,700 | $344,900 |
| 2022 | $4,605 | $502,100 | $210,100 | $292,000 |
| 2020 | $4,489 | $399,200 | $158,400 | $240,800 |
| 2019 | $4,176 | $373,800 | $140,700 | $233,100 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $342,000 | $133,400 | $208,600 |
| 2017 | $3,909 | $319,500 | $110,000 | $209,500 |
| 2016 | $3,329 | $286,000 | $86,600 | $199,400 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $267,800 | $77,700 | $190,100 |
| 2013 | $2,978 | $212,600 | $50,700 | $161,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Julia Buckley
Redfin
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Allan Lo
Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC
(206) 940-3315
10 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jennifer Beadles
Agents Invest
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jillian Farrar
KW Greater Seattle
(206) 851-3583
32 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM956566
APN: 005006-000-032-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.