5415 Bloomfield Dr Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $312,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5415 Bloomfield Dr, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $289,587, approximately $172 per square foot. 5415 Bloomfield Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Teresa C Teresa C
Bought by
Haas Alison Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Alison Elaine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,498 | $129,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,720 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,149 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,036 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $72,300 | $18,000 | $54,300 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $93,200 | $18,800 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $69,700 | $18,800 | $50,900 |
| 2016 | $2,847 | $70,000 | $18,800 | $51,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $72,600 | $18,800 | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map