NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,831,554 - $2,218,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,611 Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5415 Marjan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90056 and is currently estimated at $1,978,389, approximately $757 per square foot. 5415 Marjan Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Frank D. Parent TK-8 School, Inglewood High School, and La Tijera K-8 Charter School Academy of Excellence.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Scoggins Nelson Shonta Rose
Bought by
Nelson Victor
Current Estimated Value
$1,963,352

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$594,902
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,383,487

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Holman Ruby
Bought by
Nelson Victor

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Defeniks Corinne and Dickey Corinne
Bought by
Nelson Victor and Holman Ruby

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Dickey William
Bought by
Defeniks Corinne and Dickey Corinne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Defeniks Corinne
Bought by
Dickey William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Grenne Shenette
Bought by
Defeniks Corinne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
7.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Madison Clifford D and Madison Cheryl A
Bought by
Greene Shenette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$399,200
Interest Rate
7.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
M G I C Real Estate Servicing Corp
Bought by
Madison Clifford D and Madison Cheryl A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,100
Interest Rate
8.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Gmac Mtg Corp
Bought by
Mellon Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Gmac Mtg Corp Of Pa
Bought by
Mgic Real Estate Servicing Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Nelson Victor -- None Listed On Document
Nelson Victor -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Nelson Victor -- None Available
Nelson Victor $819,000 Fidelity National Title Comp
Defeniks Corinne -- --
Dickey William -- --
Defeniks Corinne $600,000 Landsafe Title
Greene Shenette $489,000 South Coast Title Company
Madison Clifford D $306,000 Investors Title Company
Mellon Bank -- Stewart Title
Mgic Real Estate Servicing Corp -- First American Title Co
Gmac Mtg Corp Of Pa $229,081 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nelson Victor $600,000
Previous Owner Nelson Victor $650,000
Previous Owner Defeniks Corinne $480,000
Previous Owner Greene Shenette $399,200
Previous Owner Madison Clifford D $260,100
Closed Madison Clifford D $12,200
Closed Greene Shenette $99,800
Closed Defeniks Corinne $120,000
Closed Nelson Victor $87,100
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,648 $1,274,582 $954,410 $320,172
2024 $14,648 $1,249,592 $935,697 $313,895
2023 $14,413 $1,225,091 $917,350 $307,741
2022 $14,765 $1,201,070 $899,363 $301,707
2021 $14,643 $1,177,521 $881,729 $295,792
2019 $13,693 $1,142,597 $855,577 $287,020
2018 $13,454 $1,097,000 $822,000 $275,000
2016 $12,434 $1,028,000 $770,000 $258,000
2015 $10,771 $876,000 $656,000 $220,000
2014 $8,984 $706,000 $529,000 $177,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.