I
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ivan Lanham
Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $649,000
Two Story Cape Cod Design with Full Basement. This home has an incredible View of the Cascade Mountains and is in the community of Lowell. The home has 4 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Formal Dining and Living Room with Fireplace. The home offers a generous Kitchen with loads of cabinets and Informal Dining. The Wrap Around Deck overlooks the rear and side yard and has a Great View. The Basement has a partially finished Recreation Room. With some updating this has the potential be a great home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ivan Lanham
Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc Listed on: 04/08/2014
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM616844
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
6,970 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travelstead James E | $207,600 | Chicago Title | |
| Mcduffy Reed | $122,000 | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Travelstead James E | $8,013 | |
| Open | Travelstead James E | $203,839 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcduffy Reed | $109,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | Sold | $207,600 | +3.8% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2014 04/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2014 04/21/14 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -4.7% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2014 04/19/14 | For Sale | $209,950 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2014 04/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | For Sale | $209,950 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2014 04/08/14 | For Sale | $209,950 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,732 | $550,800 | $348,700 | $202,100 |
| 2025 | $4,732 | $541,700 | $349,700 | $192,000 |
| 2024 | $4,516 | $524,700 | $332,700 | $192,000 |
| 2023 | $4,518 | $549,000 | $335,600 | $213,400 |
| 2022 | $3,612 | $393,600 | $213,100 | $180,500 |
| 2020 | $3,978 | $353,700 | $194,100 | $159,600 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $318,300 | $161,800 | $156,500 |
| 2018 | $3,562 | $292,200 | $152,300 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $242,500 | $123,100 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $217,600 | $103,100 | $114,500 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $192,700 | $90,800 | $101,900 |
| 2013 | $2,286 | $163,100 | $66,100 | $97,000 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ivan Lanham
Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Kim Witzig
Windermere Corporate
(425) 591-5858
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jerry Evans
Windermere Corporate
(425) 412-0931
30 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM616844
APN: 005003-025-006-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.