5511 S 4th Ave Everett, WA 98203
Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5511 S 4th Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $515,842, approximately $375 per square foot. 5511 S 4th Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Hofseth Thomas Angelo
Bought by
Sloan Peak Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Kc Capital Llc
Bought by
Hofseth Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,066
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Cook Clark T and Cook Cherie Y
Bought by
Brown Kenneth E and Brown Brenda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,750
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Warburton Elsa M
Bought by
Cook Clark T and Cook Cherie Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan Peak Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hofseth Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Kenneth E | $275,000 | Ticor | |
| Cook Clark T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hofseth Thomas A | $191,066 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Kenneth E | $266,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,195 | $486,400 | $341,200 | $145,200 |
| 2025 | $3,991 | $480,100 | $342,100 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $463,500 | $325,500 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $443,400 | $317,700 | $125,700 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $307,100 | $201,200 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $3,123 | $277,500 | $183,700 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $245,600 | $154,000 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $227,300 | $145,300 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | $2,282 | $186,400 | $113,900 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $165,100 | $95,600 | $69,500 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $144,000 | $84,200 | $59,800 |
| 2013 | $1,696 | $120,900 | $61,500 | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map