5408 S 4th Ave Everett, WA 98203
Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,000 - $897,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5408 S 4th Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $807,308, approximately $321 per square foot. 5408 S 4th Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Meza Jose A and Meza Maria
Bought by
Torrey Leon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,800
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Meza Jose A
Bought by
Meza Jose A and Meza Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Avance Group Iii Llc
Bought by
Sinkew Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Bowen Rodney
Bought by
Garcia Roberto and Garcia Abigail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Cook & Prater Llp
Bought by
Bowen Rodney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,395
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrey Leon | $408,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Meza Jose A | $11,235 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Meza Jose A | $134,750 | -- | |
| Sinkew Margaret A | $180,110 | -- | |
| Garcia Roberto | $246,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bowen Rodney | $180,000 | Pacific Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Torrey Leon | $40,800 | |
| Open | Torrey Leon | $326,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Meza Jose A | $269,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Roberto | $196,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowen Rodney | $180,395 | |
| Closed | Garcia Roberto | $49,200 | |
| Closed | Meza Jose A | $50,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,726 | $672,600 | $318,900 | $353,700 |
| 2025 | $5,384 | $655,700 | $318,100 | $337,600 |
| 2024 | $5,384 | $625,700 | $288,100 | $337,600 |
| 2023 | $5,511 | $669,900 | $295,100 | $374,800 |
| 2022 | $4,574 | $498,700 | $180,600 | $318,100 |
| 2020 | $4,882 | $434,200 | $165,300 | $268,900 |
| 2019 | $4,116 | $368,400 | $138,500 | $229,900 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $349,700 | $130,900 | $218,800 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $342,800 | $103,300 | $239,500 |
| 2016 | $3,677 | $315,900 | $86,500 | $229,400 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $271,600 | $76,600 | $195,000 |
| 2013 | $3,311 | $236,400 | $59,700 | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map