542 Avalon Rd Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 Avalon Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $87,038, approximately $70 per square foot. 542 Avalon Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $5,783 | $3,735 | $2,048 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $5,687 | $3,735 | $1,952 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $5,687 | $3,735 | $1,952 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $5,687 | $3,735 | $1,952 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $5,687 | $3,735 | $1,952 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $5,630 | $3,735 | $1,895 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $5,630 | $3,735 | $1,895 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $5,630 | $3,735 | $1,895 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $5,630 | $3,735 | $1,895 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $5,630 | $3,735 | $1,895 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $5,691 | $3,735 | $1,956 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $5,691 | $3,735 | $1,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map