Seller's Agent in 2025
Gigi Benca
KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
(407) 893-2240
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $323,000
*New Water Heater *New HVAC *Newer Roof *Updated Kitchen*
Charming Turnkey Home in Beautiful Davenport Neighborhood
Welcome to your dream home! This stunning turnkey property in the heart of Davenport, Florida, boasts beautiful aesthetics throughout, making it the perfect choice for first-time homebuyers or those looking to downsize.
As you approach, you’ll be greeted by impressive curb appeal that sets the tone for what’s inside. Step into a bright and inviting living space that flows seamlessly into an updated kitchen, featuring modern appliances and stylish finishes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-977-7600 License #3540583 Listed on: 02/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nerys Alexis Nichole | $302,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Waechter Kevin J | $250,000 | Simply Title Llc Kissimmee | |
| Fernandez Hilda Luz Ortiz | $210,000 | Pinnacle Title Services | |
| Jm Prestige Group Llc | $148,000 | Southeast Professional Ttl L | |
| Florida Lending Corporation | $140,000 | Bright Line Title Llc | |
| Carrington Mortgage Services Llc | $110,100 | None Available | |
| Becerril Delia | $99,000 | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Blalock Karen | $86,900 | -- | |
| Grant Joseph R | $77,200 | -- | |
| Maronda Homes Inc | $56,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nerys Alexis Nichole | $297,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Waechter Kevin J | $241,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Hilda Luz Ortiz | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jm Prestige Group Llc | $143,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Becerril Delia | $88,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Maronda Homes Inc | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maronda Homes Inc | $77,096 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Sold | $302,500 | -3.2% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Price Changed | $312,500 | -2.3% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -2.4% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Price Changed | $328,000 | -0.6% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -2.9% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | For Sale | $340,000 | +36.0% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | Sold | $250,000 | -5.7% | $201 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2021 04/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2021 04/19/21 | For Sale | $265,000 | +89.3% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | Sold | $140,000 | -7.9% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2019 01/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2019 01/04/19 | Price Changed | $152,000 | -4.9% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,153 | $239,002 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $232,266 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $225,501 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $218,933 | $42,000 | $176,933 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $167,449 | $38,000 | $129,449 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $164,580 | $36,000 | $128,580 |
| 2018 | $920 | $72,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $908 | $71,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $878 | $69,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $516 | $69,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $831 | $68,704 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gigi Benca
KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
(407) 893-2240
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jose Reyes
RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
(352) 405-1037
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
KARINA ESCOBAR
DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
(407) 319-5044
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Daniel Hernandez
REALTY ONE GROUP MAGIC CITY
(407) 729-3795
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Allan Sutton
SUN CREST FLORIDA PROPERTIES
15 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Mary Cubelo-Hinton
SUN CREST FLORIDA PROPERTIES
(407) 876-3615
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6278667
APN: 27-26-10-701301-001780
Ask me questions while you tour the home.