542 E 5th St Durango, CO 81301
So Co NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $506,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$954/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 E 5th St, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $480,862, approximately $954 per square foot. 542 E 5th St is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Mischke James B and Mischke Karen A
Bought by
The Little House Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1995
Bought by
Little House Llc The
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Little House Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Little House Llc The | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $28,770 | $13,400 | $15,370 |
| 2024 | $870 | $21,640 | $9,260 | $12,380 |
| 2023 | $870 | $24,560 | $10,510 | $14,050 |
| 2022 | $831 | $26,270 | $11,240 | $15,030 |
| 2021 | $834 | $21,020 | $9,680 | $11,340 |
| 2020 | $778 | $20,230 | $9,580 | $10,650 |
| 2019 | $744 | $20,230 | $9,580 | $10,650 |
| 2018 | $692 | $19,050 | $9,080 | $9,970 |
| 2017 | $677 | $19,050 | $9,080 | $9,970 |
| 2016 | $611 | $18,740 | $8,680 | $10,060 |
| 2015 | $557 | $18,230 | $8,680 | $9,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,510 | $8,340 | $8,170 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,510 | $8,340 | $8,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map