542 E Bennett Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $943,513 - $1,048,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 E Bennett Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,014,128, approximately $621 per square foot. 542 E Bennett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Elizabeth Maas and Nancy E Maas Trust
Bought by
Nancy E Maas Trust and Maas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$567,579
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Maas Nancy E and Maas Timothy C
Bought by
Nancy E Maas Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Maas Nancy E
Bought by
Hill Timothy C and Hill Roseann V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Bell Jeffrey and The Edith J Misic Revocable Li
Bought by
Wade Betty J and Betty J Wade Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Edith J Misic Grantor Retained Unitrust
Bought by
Misic Edith J and Edith J Misic Revocable Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2002
Sold by
Misic Edith J and Edith J Misic Revocable Living
Bought by
Edith J Misic Grantor Retained Unitrust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2002
Sold by
Misic Edith J
Bought by
Misic Edith J and Edith J Misic Revocable Living
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy E Maas Trust | -- | Servicelink | |
| Nancy E Maas Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Timothy C | -- | First American Title | |
| Maas Nancy E | -- | First American Title | |
| Wade Betty J | $555,000 | Southland Title | |
| Misic Edith J | -- | -- | |
| Edith J Misic Grantor Retained Unitrust | -- | -- | |
| Misic Edith J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nancy E Maas Trust | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Timothy C | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,148 | $774,124 | $607,152 | $166,972 |
| 2024 | $9,148 | $758,947 | $595,248 | $163,699 |
| 2023 | $8,940 | $744,067 | $583,577 | $160,490 |
| 2022 | $8,772 | $729,479 | $572,135 | $157,344 |
| 2021 | $8,629 | $715,435 | $560,850 | $154,585 |
| 2020 | $8,254 | $707,368 | $555,320 | $152,048 |
| 2019 | $8,061 | $693,499 | $544,432 | $149,067 |
| 2018 | $7,836 | $679,902 | $533,757 | $146,145 |
| 2016 | $7,218 | $626,000 | $491,000 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $6,698 | $583,900 | $457,700 | $126,200 |
| 2014 | $6,131 | $523,000 | $410,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map