J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jorge Macias
HomeSmart
(602) 230-7600
4 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,483,000 - $1,738,000
Stunning new build, 4 bed/3.5 bath home between the 7's. This beautiful open floorplan has vaulted ceilings in living areas, tile and engineered wood flooring throughout, granite & quartzite countertops, pool with large beach entry with bubblers and integrated hot tub, tankless water heater, mud room, outdoor fire pits, two washer and dryer connections (guest and main house), and expansive guest house with 2 full bed/bath and full kitchen. The low-maintenance landscape provides extensive space for hosting or simply lounging in the Phoenix sun. Don't miss this opportunity to make this beautiful property your home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitterman Don M | $1,745,000 | Fidelity National Title Agency | |
| 5322 Verde Llc | $485,000 | Title Alliance Elite Agency | |
| Snell Mary A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 5322 Verde Llc | $710,940 | |
| Previous Owner | 5322 Verde Llc | $710,940 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Sold | $1,745,000 | -4.4% | $552 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $1,825,000 | -- | $578 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $24,543 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $23,375 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $46,000 | $9,200 | $36,800 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $33,730 | $6,740 | $26,990 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $31,460 | $6,290 | $25,170 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $30,630 | $6,120 | $24,510 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $26,680 | $5,330 | $21,350 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $25,160 | $5,030 | $20,130 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $23,560 | $4,710 | $18,850 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $21,420 | $4,280 | $17,140 |
| 2015 | $2,045 | $19,220 | $3,840 | $15,380 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jorge Macias
HomeSmart
(602) 230-7600
4 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chauntel Sullivan
Compass
(360) 901-3388
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6830145
APN: 160-45-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.