542 Gentian Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $302,054 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 Gentian Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $322,014, approximately $246 per square foot. 542 Gentian Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Lindquist Cynthia L and Shubert Carroll J
Bought by
Dzierlatka Dariusz and Dzierlatka Grazyna D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Shubert Carroll J Sr Edith R
Bought by
Lindquist Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dzierlatka Dariusz | $190,500 | Anastasia Title Services Inc | |
| Lindquist Cynthia L | $2,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History