542 Maple Meadows Ln Morganton, GA 30560
Estimated Value: $423,912 - $593,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,988
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 Maple Meadows Ln, Morganton, GA 30560 and is currently estimated at $508,978, approximately $256 per square foot. 542 Maple Meadows Ln is a home with nearby schools including Fannin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Newton Andrew John
Bought by
Newton Andrew John and Newton Sydney Leann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Newton Rita F
Bought by
Newton Josh L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Newton Ronald Lee and Newton Andrew J
Bought by
Newton Andrew John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Andrew John | -- | -- | |
| Newton Josh L | -- | -- | |
| Newton Andrew John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $121,845 | $9,155 | $112,690 |
| 2024 | $8 | $121,845 | $9,155 | $112,690 |
| 2023 | $788 | $101,326 | $9,155 | $92,171 |
| 2022 | $795 | $102,340 | $9,155 | $93,185 |
| 2021 | $653 | $59,476 | $5,018 | $54,458 |
| 2020 | $626 | $55,810 | $5,018 | $50,792 |
| 2019 | $638 | $55,810 | $5,018 | $50,792 |
| 2018 | $676 | $55,810 | $5,018 | $50,792 |
| 2017 | $532 | $30,058 | $5,018 | $25,040 |
| 2016 | $358 | $25,233 | $5,018 | $20,215 |
| 2015 | $377 | $25,442 | $5,018 | $20,423 |
| 2014 | $640 | $17,228 | $7,899 | $9,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,228 | $7,898 | $9,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map