Estimated Value: $560,000 - $657,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 Ruess Rd, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $591,712, approximately $348 per square foot. 542 Ruess Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Develbiss Jeffrey and Develbiss Linda
Bought by
Develbiss Jeffrey J and Develbiss Linda Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,910
Outstanding Balance
$222,654
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$369,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Raymus Properties Inc
Bought by
Develbiss Jeffrey and Develbiss Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,591
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Develbiss Jeffrey J | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Develbiss Jeffrey | $162,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Develbiss Jeffrey J | $278,910 | |
| Closed | Develbiss Jeffrey | $160,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $271,344 | $92,370 | $178,974 |
| 2024 | $2,901 | $266,024 | $90,559 | $175,465 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $260,809 | $88,784 | $172,025 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $255,696 | $87,044 | $168,652 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $250,684 | $85,338 | $165,346 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $248,114 | $84,463 | $163,651 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $243,250 | $82,807 | $160,443 |
| 2018 | $4,843 | $238,482 | $81,184 | $157,298 |
| 2017 | $4,771 | $233,807 | $79,593 | $154,214 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $229,223 | $78,032 | $151,191 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $225,780 | $76,860 | $148,920 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $221,359 | $75,355 | $146,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map