5425 Tenino Ave Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,029,120 - $1,378,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5425 Tenino Ave, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,224,530, approximately $525 per square foot. 5425 Tenino Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Mp Service Co Llc
Bought by
Larson Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,331
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,057,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Taniguchi Steven K and Taniguchi Barbara S
Bought by
Mp Service Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Taniguchi Steven and Taniguchi Barbara
Bought by
Mp Service Company Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Mp Service Company Llc
Bought by
Taniguchi Steven and Taniguchi Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Orr John C and Orr Heidi J
Bought by
Mp Service Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1993
Bought by
Larson Elizabeth A and Larson Ronald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1987
Bought by
Larson Elizabeth A and Larson Ronald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1980
Bought by
Larson Elizabeth A and Larson Ronald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Elizabeth A | $425,000 | -- | |
| Mp Service Co Llc | -- | -- | |
| Taniguchi Steven K | -- | -- | |
| Mp Service Company Llc | -- | -- | |
| Taniguchi Steven | -- | Land Title | |
| Mp Service Co Llc | $246,000 | -- | |
| Larson Elizabeth A | -- | -- | |
| Larson Elizabeth A | $125,000 | -- | |
| Larson Elizabeth A | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Elizabeth A | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taniguchi Steven K | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taniguchi Steven | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mp Service Co Llc | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,232 | $66,207 | $37,913 | $28,294 |
| 2024 | $6,232 | $66,207 | $37,913 | $28,294 |
| 2023 | $6,123 | $70,906 | $45,439 | $29,152 |
| 2022 | $5,179 | $55,767 | $32,658 | $23,109 |
| 2021 | $4,938 | $57,372 | $33,598 | $23,774 |
| 2020 | $4,637 | $53,275 | $27,671 | $25,604 |
| 2019 | $4,566 | $53,275 | $27,671 | $25,604 |
| 2018 | $4,496 | $51,862 | $25,992 | $25,870 |
| 2017 | $4,356 | $57,336 | $28,736 | $28,600 |
| 2016 | $4,100 | $47,362 | $25,950 | $21,412 |
| 2015 | $3,882 | $42,825 | $19,701 | $23,124 |
| 2014 | $3,601 | $42,825 | $19,701 | $23,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map