NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $507,000 - $555,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,794 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2022

Last sale price $512,500 $286 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,122 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Air
  • Sandra Day O'connor High School Rated A-
  • Security System Owned
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

About This Home

As of January 2022

This Phoenix one-story home offers a patio, granite countertops, and a two-car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Groves

ADG Properties Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #BR579515000 Listed on: 10/01/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Carmen Costea

The Arizona Real Estate Company.com License #SA684848000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,691

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 6,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

HOA Fees

  • $73 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,794 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Security System Owned
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Hillcrest Middle School
  • Sandra Day O'connor High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Stetson Valley HOA, Phone Number (602) 557-0240
  • Stetson Valley Parcels 18 19 24 25 26 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 309
  • Assessor Parcel Number 201-41-689

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,691

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

6,900 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$73 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 73.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: STETSON VALLEY PARCELS 18 19 24 25 26
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 285.67
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 219.0
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1794.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Other, Painted
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 219.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Stetson Valley HOA
  • Phone: 602-557-0240
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 350.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Stetson Valley HOA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • High School: Sandra Day O'Connor High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hillcrest Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6900.0
  • Parcel #: 201-41-689

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2691.0
  • Tax Book Number: 201.00
  • Tax Lot: 309
  • Tax Map Number: 41.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2021
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
List Price
$536,000
Sold Price
$512,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,500
-4.38%
Current Estimated Value
$528,768

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,268
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.73%
Original Mortgage
$484,500
Outstanding Balance
$446,175
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,593

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Diaz Andrew John
Bought by
Opendoor Property C Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Diaz Andrew John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$257,407
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bontas Vasile $512,500 Os National
Opendoor Property C Llc $529,400 Os National
Diaz Andrew John $251,990 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bontas Vasile $484,500
Previous Owner Diaz Andrew John $257,407
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Sold $512,500 -4.4% $286 / Sq Ft
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2021 10/01/21 For Sale $536,000 -- $299 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,750 $31,626 -- --
2024 $2,676 $30,120 -- --
2023 $2,676 $38,610 $7,720 $30,890
2022 $2,577 $29,770 $5,950 $23,820
2021 $2,691 $27,650 $5,530 $22,120
2020 $2,642 $25,980 $5,190 $20,790
2019 $2,561 $24,300 $4,860 $19,440
2018 $2,472 $23,520 $4,700 $18,820
2017 $2,387 $22,000 $4,400 $17,600
2016 $2,252 $21,210 $4,240 $16,970
2015 $2,010 $22,460 $4,490 $17,970
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6301611

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 201-41-689

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.