543 Concepcion Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Concepcion Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $696,839, approximately $582 per square foot. 543 Concepcion Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Presa Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Cook Don Alan
Bought by
Cook Don Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Cook Myron and Cook Myron V
Bought by
Cook Myron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Don Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Myron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $74,685 | $16,955 | $57,730 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $73,222 | $16,623 | $56,599 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $71,788 | $16,298 | $55,490 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $70,381 | $15,979 | $54,402 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $69,002 | $15,666 | $53,336 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $68,296 | $15,506 | $52,790 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $66,957 | $15,202 | $51,755 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $65,645 | $14,904 | $50,741 |
| 2017 | $830 | $64,359 | $14,612 | $49,747 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $63,098 | $14,326 | $48,772 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $62,151 | $14,111 | $48,040 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $60,934 | $13,835 | $47,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map