543 E Culver Ave Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $1,056,486 - $1,321,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$1,006/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 E Culver Ave, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,173,122, approximately $1,006 per square foot. 543 E Culver Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmyra GATE Magnet, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Law Henry
Bought by
Law 2016 Henry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Florey Glenn David and Florey Catherine Ornellas
Bought by
Law Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,274
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$864,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Florey Glenn David
Bought by
Florey Glenn David and Florey Catherine Ornellas
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Florey Catherine O
Bought by
Florey Glenn David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2003
Sold by
Florey Glenn David
Bought by
Florey Glenn David and Florey Catherine O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Florey Catherine Ornellas
Bought by
Florey Glenn David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Bought by
Florey Glenn David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Miller Harold W and Carlson Gladys
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1994
Sold by
Miller Donald G
Bought by
Miller Harold W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Law 2016 Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Law Henry | $650,000 | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co | |
| Florey Glenn David | -- | -- | |
| Florey Glenn David | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Florey Glenn David | -- | -- | |
| Florey Glenn David | -- | American Title Co | |
| Florey Glenn David | $390,000 | American Title Co | |
| -- | $162,500 | Benefit Land Title Co | |
| Miller Harold W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Law Henry | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Florey Glenn David | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Florey Glenn David | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $229,253 | $160,477 | $68,776 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $212,055 | $148,438 | $63,617 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $220,871 | $154,610 | $66,261 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $247,846 | $173,492 | $74,354 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $231,514 | $162,060 | $69,454 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $203,279 | $142,295 | $60,984 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $193,790 | $135,653 | $58,137 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $189,602 | $132,721 | $56,881 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $187,888 | $131,522 | $56,366 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $174,589 | $122,212 | $52,377 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $160,072 | $112,050 | $48,022 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $157,589 | $110,312 | $47,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map