5431 4th Ave Los Angeles, CA 90043
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,269 - $733,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5431 4th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043 and is currently estimated at $704,317, approximately $565 per square foot. 5431 4th Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Angeles Mesa Elementary School, Audubon Middle School, and Crenshaw High School STEMM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Morgan Mary L
Bought by
Morgan Rochelle E and Morgan Dana Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Morgan Mary Louise
Bought by
Morgan Mary Louise and Mary Louise Morgan Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Rochelle E | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Mary Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $42,346 | $23,745 | $18,601 |
| 2024 | $810 | $41,517 | $23,280 | $18,237 |
| 2023 | $803 | $40,704 | $22,824 | $17,880 |
| 2022 | $780 | $39,907 | $22,377 | $17,530 |
| 2021 | $762 | $39,126 | $21,939 | $17,187 |
| 2019 | $746 | $37,968 | $21,290 | $16,678 |
| 2018 | $636 | $37,224 | $20,873 | $16,351 |
| 2016 | $598 | $35,780 | $20,063 | $15,717 |
| 2015 | $592 | $35,243 | $19,762 | $15,481 |
| 2014 | $606 | $34,553 | $19,375 | $15,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map