NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5432 E Lake Rd Romulus, NY 14541

Estimated Value: $508,000 - $599,066

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,902 Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2016

Last sale price $285,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,633 / mo

202 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2016

Lake side 4/5 bedroom year round home with water & sewer. 72 feet of prime Seneca Lake frontage with walk in shale beach, break wall & composition permanent dock. Brick patio with a retractable awning and professionally installed hardscaping. Nice lake side yard with great views from the house.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicholas Davoli

Listing by Century 21 Steve Davoli RE License #10301212705 Listed on: 07/14/2015

Century 21 Steve Davoli RE

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Fitzgerald

Listing by Lake To Lake Real Estate License #37FI0898100

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,520

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 74x141

Interior Spaces

  • 1,902 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 453600-010-000-0003-005-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,520

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Lot Features: Views
  • Water Body Name: Seneca Lake
  • Directions: . Head south past Ventosa on E Lake Road. House is in between Hahnel Road and Deal Road on the lake side
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.23
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Dock, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Romulus
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 453600-010-000-0003-005-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 74X141
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6520.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Nicklin Margaret E Gree
Bought by
Nicklin William R
Current Estimated Value
$567,017

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2015
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Stephany Edward A
Bought by
Nicklin Margaret E
Seller's Agent
Nicholas Davoli
Century 21 Steve Davoli RE
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Fitzgerald
Lake To Lake Real Estate
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,900
-16.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.03%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nicklin William R -- None Available
Nicklin Margaret E $285,000 Thomas Marafioti
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2016 03/29/16 Sold $285,000 -16.2% $150 / Sq Ft
02/01/2016 02/01/16 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2015 07/14/15 For Sale $339,900 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,305 $209,000 $150,000 $59,000
2024 $7,305 $209,000 $150,000 $59,000
2023 $71 $209,000 $150,000 $59,000
2022 $6,770 $209,000 $150,000 $59,000
2021 $6,829 $209,000 $150,000 $59,000
2020 $6,727 $209,000 $150,000 $59,000
2019 $7,222 $209,000 $150,000 $59,000
2018 $6,630 $209,000 $150,000 $59,000
2017 $6,464 $209,000 $150,000 $59,000
2016 $5,367 $209,000 $150,000 $59,000
2015 -- $209,000 $150,000 $59,000
2014 -- $209,000 $150,000 $59,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R278706

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 453600-010-000-0003-005-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.