NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5437 E Lake Rd Romulus, NY 14541

2 Beds
1 Bath
980 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2015

Last sale price $25,000 $26 Per Sq Ft

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near a lake
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Views
  • Deck
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of September 2015

Includes deeded ROW to lake.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Bonnell

Listing by Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes License #30BO0891117 Listed on: 07/07/2015

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $826

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x14
  • Rural Setting

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 980 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-3-08

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$826

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot, Views
  • Water Body Name: Seneca Lake
  • Directions: Near Ventosa Winery
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home, Ranch
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mobile Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.28
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Romulus
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 10-3-08
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X14
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 826.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2015
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
List Price
$29,900
Sold Price
$25,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-16.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2007
Sold by
Waleski Wm E
Bought by
Hicks Dorothy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Falkey Marilyn A
Bought by
Waleski William E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 1998

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ross Roger E $25,000 Christi Miller
Ross Roger E $25,000 Christi Miller
Hicks Dorothy $24,018 James A Gabriel
Hicks Dorothy V $24,018 James A Gabriel
Waleski William E $30,000 Jeffrey Graff
Waleski William E $30,000 Jeffrey Graff
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2015 09/11/15 Sold $25,000 -16.4% $26 / Sq Ft
07/08/2015 07/08/15 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2015 07/07/15 For Sale $29,900 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $827 $12,100 $8,800 $3,300
2024 $827 $12,100 $8,800 $3,300
2023 $11 $29,800 $8,800 $21,000
2022 $1,396 $29,800 $8,800 $21,000
2021 $1,404 $29,800 $8,800 $21,000
2020 $1,457 $29,800 $8,800 $21,000
2019 $837 $29,800 $8,800 $21,000
2018 $1,427 $21,000 $0 $21,000
2017 $1,389 $29,800 $8,800 $21,000
2016 $1,400 $29,800 $8,800 $21,000
2015 -- $29,800 $8,800 $21,000
2014 -- $29,800 $8,800 $21,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R278254

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 453600-010-000-0003-008-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.