Estimated Value: $65,412 - $138,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5433 River Rd, Eldon, IA 52554 and is currently estimated at $90,103, approximately $90 per square foot. 5433 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School and Cardinal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Durflinger Thomas J and Durflinger Denise A
Bought by
Johnson Toby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Toby | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $51,950 | $17,930 | $34,020 |
| 2024 | $708 | $49,950 | $16,300 | $33,650 |
| 2023 | $636 | $49,950 | $16,300 | $33,650 |
| 2022 | $666 | $41,910 | $16,300 | $25,610 |
| 2021 | $666 | $39,360 | $16,300 | $23,060 |
| 2020 | $670 | $40,170 | $16,300 | $23,870 |
| 2019 | $652 | $38,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $642 | $38,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $648 | $38,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $386 | $23,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $18 | $1,414 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map