5435 S Mitchell Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
West Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,025 - $378,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5435 S Mitchell Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $361,756, approximately $253 per square foot. 5435 S Mitchell Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wood Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Skelton Peggy J
Bought by
Skelton Peggy J and The Peggy Skelton Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skelton Peggy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $12,793 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $12,184 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $27,100 | $5,420 | $21,680 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $20,850 | $4,170 | $16,680 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $19,080 | $3,810 | $15,270 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $17,530 | $3,500 | $14,030 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $15,620 | $3,120 | $12,500 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $14,710 | $2,940 | $11,770 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $14,210 | $2,840 | $11,370 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $12,700 | $2,540 | $10,160 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $10,600 | $2,120 | $8,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map