5436 E Flagstone St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,927 - $978,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$1,038/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5436 E Flagstone St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $927,232, approximately $1,038 per square foot. 5436 E Flagstone St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Stevens Robert C and Maryan V Ciskowski Living Trus
Bought by
Stevens Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Ciskowski Maryan Victor
Bought by
Ciskowski Maryan and The Maryan V Ciskowski Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| Ciskowski Maryan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,125 | $725,774 | $616,729 | $109,045 |
| 2024 | $9,125 | $711,544 | $604,637 | $106,907 |
| 2023 | $8,972 | $697,593 | $592,782 | $104,811 |
| 2022 | $8,414 | $683,915 | $581,159 | $102,756 |
| 2021 | $8,252 | $670,506 | $569,764 | $100,742 |
| 2019 | $7,082 | $564,000 | $480,000 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $6,614 | $532,000 | $453,000 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $5,745 | $482,000 | $410,000 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $5,425 | $467,000 | $397,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $5,488 | $467,000 | $397,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map