5443 E Flagstone St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,000 - $1,002,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5443 E Flagstone St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $939,114, approximately $773 per square foot. 5443 E Flagstone St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Vaughn N Andrew
Bought by
Derose Brian Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,569
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$654,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Vaughn Valerie Valentine
Bought by
Vaughn N Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Morrison Muriel E and Estate Of Helen Smellie
Bought by
Vaughn N Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derose Brian Anthony | $406,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Vaughn N Andrew | -- | Act | |
| Vaughn N Andrew | $375,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Derose Brian Anthony | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaughn N Andrew | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaughn N Andrew | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,349 | $551,501 | $384,346 | $167,155 |
| 2024 | $6,994 | $540,688 | $376,810 | $163,878 |
| 2023 | $6,877 | $530,087 | $369,422 | $160,665 |
| 2022 | $6,452 | $519,694 | $362,179 | $157,515 |
| 2021 | $6,325 | $509,505 | $355,078 | $154,427 |
| 2019 | $6,231 | $494,395 | $344,548 | $149,847 |
| 2018 | $5,319 | $428,165 | $337,793 | $90,372 |
| 2016 | $4,890 | $411,540 | $324,677 | $86,863 |
| 2015 | $4,692 | $405,360 | $319,801 | $85,559 |
| 2014 | $4,596 | $391,921 | $313,537 | $78,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map