$719,900
OPEN THU 4PM - 6PM

Estimated payment $4,027/month

Total Views 18
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,475 Sq Ft
$291 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • Winston Churchill Middle School Rated A-
  • 0.48 Acre Lot
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

This house is an amazing opportunity for a family looking for a big house with lots of space and storage. It has 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms and 2475 sqr feet. The floorplan is very spacious and perfect for entertaining. The master suite is huge and the bedrooms are a good size as well. The lot is almost a 1/2 acre and has more than enough room for an ADU, RV Access, and boat storage. With a little work there is plenty of upward potential for equity. The location is very convenient with plenty of shopping and restaurants in the area. The backyard is perfect for entertaining, and your family will love swimming in the pool this summer. The landscaping is very beautiful and has a wide variety of plants and fruit trees. There is also a large storage 10ft shed in the side yard for your tools. Don't miss out on this great house.

Listing Agent

John Kellogg

eXp Realty of California Inc License #01444843 Listed on: 05/07/2026

eXp Realty of California Inc

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RD2

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 5 Open Parking Spaces
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,475 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Pool

  • In Ground Pool

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Sewer in Street

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 230-0181-002-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 290.87
  • Square Footage: 2475.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 719900.00
  • Lot Features: Shape Regular
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool Features: Built-In
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Shingle, Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 5.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Boat Storage, RV Access, RV Possible

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector
  • Sewer: Sewer in Street
  • Utilities: Electric, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Juan Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RD2
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4800
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20909.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 230-0181-002-0000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,207 $186,090 $26,349 $159,741
2024 $2,207 $182,442 $25,833 $156,609
2023 $2,144 $178,866 $25,327 $153,539
2022 $2,133 $175,360 $24,831 $150,529
2021 $2,105 $171,923 $24,345 $147,578
2020 $1,982 $170,161 $24,096 $146,065
2019 $1,940 $166,825 $23,624 $143,201
2018 $1,916 $163,555 $23,161 $140,394
2017 $1,896 $160,349 $22,707 $137,642
2016 $1,770 $157,206 $22,262 $134,944
2015 $1,739 $154,846 $21,928 $132,918
2014 $1,701 $151,814 $21,499 $130,315
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $719,900 -- $291 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226057935

MetroList

APN: 230-0181-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.