544 Oswald Ave Belgrade, MN 56312
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Oswald Ave, Belgrade, MN 56312 and is currently estimated at $136,086, approximately $157 per square foot. 544 Oswald Ave is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School and Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Adrian Editha J and Adrian William A
Bought by
Roelike Heather J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roelike Heather J | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 | $100,400 | $13,100 | $87,300 |
| 2024 | $916 | $94,400 | $10,900 | $83,500 |
| 2023 | $926 | $88,500 | $10,900 | $77,600 |
| 2022 | $854 | $74,000 | $9,000 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $810 | $74,000 | $9,000 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $790 | $68,200 | $9,000 | $59,200 |
| 2017 | $636 | $60,400 | $8,300 | $52,100 |
| 2016 | $642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map