544 Wrights Ave Augusta, GA 30904
Harrisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,000 - $68,248
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Wrights Ave, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $55,812, approximately $59 per square foot. 544 Wrights Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.S. Hornsby Elementary School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Bought by
Resurgens Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Laverne S
Bought by
Coosawhatchie Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Faulk Donnie D
Bought by
Faulk Laverne S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Faulk Benna G
Bought by
Faulk Donnie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1968
Sold by
Faulk E D
Bought by
Faulk Bena G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resurgens Properties Llc | $38,000 | -- | |
| Coosawhatchie Investments Llc | $5,000 | -- | |
| Faulk Laverne S | -- | -- | |
| Faulk Donnie D | -- | -- | |
| Faulk Bena G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 | $1,897 | $1,897 | $0 |
| 2024 | $65 | $1,897 | $1,897 | $0 |
| 2023 | $55 | $1,897 | $1,897 | $0 |
| 2022 | $58 | $1,897 | $1,897 | $0 |
| 2021 | $64 | $1,905 | $1,905 | $0 |
| 2020 | $101 | $3,060 | $3,060 | $0 |
| 2019 | $108 | $3,060 | $3,060 | $0 |
| 2018 | $109 | $3,060 | $3,060 | $0 |
| 2017 | $71 | $3,460 | $3,060 | $400 |
| 2016 | $257 | $7,241 | $3,060 | $4,181 |
| 2015 | $313 | $7,241 | $3,060 | $4,181 |
| 2014 | $570 | $7,241 | $3,060 | $4,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map