545 Aqua Cir Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Aqua Cir, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $241,924, approximately $203 per square foot. 545 Aqua Cir is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Blue Heron Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Chaffec Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,541
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Slipka Brian and Slipka Megan A
Bought by
Connell Julia S and Connell Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Ivy Ridge Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Lee Megan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaffec Rebecca | $122,000 | -- | |
| Connell Julia S | $133,000 | -- | |
| Lee Megan A | $100,020 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaffec Rebecca | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,340 | $209,700 | $65,000 | $144,700 |
| 2025 | $2,141 | $207,900 | $60,000 | $147,900 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $200,800 | $51,100 | $149,700 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $197,200 | $46,400 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $195,000 | $39,500 | $155,500 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $157,000 | $25,300 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $146,700 | $22,000 | $124,700 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $142,800 | $20,000 | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map