545 E J St Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,912 - $991,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 E J St, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $867,228, approximately $612 per square foot. 545 E J St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Halecrest Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Maria J Figueroa Trust and Felicelli Nancy Figueroa
Bought by
Figueroa Family Irrevocable Trust and Figueroa Family Irrevocable Snt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $87,957 | $28,380 | $59,577 |
| 2024 | $961 | $86,233 | $27,824 | $58,409 |
| 2023 | $945 | $84,543 | $27,279 | $57,264 |
| 2022 | $916 | $82,887 | $26,745 | $56,142 |
| 2021 | $894 | $81,263 | $26,221 | $55,042 |
| 2020 | $873 | $80,431 | $25,953 | $54,478 |
| 2019 | $849 | $78,855 | $25,445 | $53,410 |
| 2018 | $835 | $77,310 | $24,947 | $52,363 |
| 2017 | $11 | $75,795 | $24,458 | $51,337 |
| 2016 | $794 | $74,310 | $23,979 | $50,331 |
| 2015 | $782 | $73,194 | $23,619 | $49,575 |
| 2014 | $769 | $71,761 | $23,157 | $48,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map