$918,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

545 Lone Eagle Dr Granby, CO 80446

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,672 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$549 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

90 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Your Mountain Adventure Life Awaits in Granby Ranch!
Stunning mountain retreat, on one of the larger lots, offering privacy and breathtaking views! Just blocks from the ski slopes, enjoy immediate access to single-track trails and exclusive Granby Ranch Membership benefits for year-round activities like golf, skiing, hiking, and fishing. The community clubhouse features a year-round outdoor pool, hot tub, and gym, while golf enthusiasts will appreciate the 18-hole course set against spectacular mountain scenery. Modern finishes, and 9-foot ceilings. Relax in TWO living areas with cozy fireplaces, and unwind on your back deck with a new hot tub and stunning views.
Start living your mountain dream life today! Ski, Bike, Hike, MOUNTAIN LIFE is waiting for you to join in! This home has four large separate locking storage closets, ideal for owner's closets, storing seasonal adventure gear. One of the storage areas is so large and has a window it could be finished as a fourth bedroom or used as great spot for the Peloton.
The privacy and expansive views this home offers amidst the welcoming neighborhood of Granby Ranch makes this a perfect fit for the discerning home owners.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynn Burrows

Real Estate of Winter Park License #FA100089463 Listed on: 12/05/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Member Non

NON-MEMBER AGENCY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,457

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

HOA Fees

  • $350 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,672 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 3 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near golf course

Listing and Financial Details

  • Short Term Rentals Allowed
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145116133004

Community Details

Overview

  • Allegiant Mgmt; Prop Association
  • Granby Ranch Subdivision
  • Property managed by Allegiant Mgmt; Prop

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,457

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$350 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Subdivision Name: GRANBY RANCH
  • Directions: Turn off of Hwy 40 onto Village Road into Granby Ranch (Village Rd becomes Lake Dr. Turn left at Eagles Nest Ct. Turn left on Lone Eagle Dr. House will be on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Parcel Number2: 145116133004
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Taxes2: 5457.23
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 2537.0
  • General Property Description:Acres2: 0.27
  • Miscellaneous Possession: upon funding
  • Utilities:Cable TV3: Unknown
  • Utilities Electric: Connected
  • Utilities:Natural Gas: Connected
  • Utilities:Propane Gas: Not Available
  • Utilities Telephone: Unknown
  • PropertyRental Mgmt:Property Mgmt Co: Allegiant Mgmt; Prop
  • Description:Fireplace: Yes
  • Description:View Mtns: Yes
  • Special Listing Conditions:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Description:Master Suite: Yes
  • Description:Vaulted Ceiling: Yes
  • Description:Laundry Main Fl: Yes
  • Description:Deck: Yes
  • Description:Hot Tub: Yes
  • PropertyRental Mgmt Short Term Rentals Allowed: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Fireplace
  • Living Area: 1672.0
  • FireplaceWood Stove:_pound_ of FireplaceStove: 2
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Basement: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Bedroom: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Dining Room: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Family Room: yes
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Kitchen: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Living Room: yes
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Fireplace Remarks2: gas

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Stalls: 1

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public, Tap Fee Paid

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fishing
  • Amenities: Pool, Golf Course, Spa/Hot Tub, Restaurant, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 350.0

• Amenities:Swimming Pool: Yes
  • Amenities:Hot Tub2: Yes
  • Amenities:Weight Room: Yes
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Association YN: Yes
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Association Remarks: Granby Ranch
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Association Fee: 350.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • Parcel #: 145116133004

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Short Term Lease

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5457.23
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$975,000
Sold Price
$918,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$57,000
-5.85%
Views
28

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.27%
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,033

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2022
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
List Price
$1,095,000
Sold Price
$1,000,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$95,000
-8.68%
Views
182

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.74%
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2017
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$449,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.57%
Original Mortgage
$404,910
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Eisenhower Cabins Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Jeffery L and Manning Laura L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
4.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $918,000 Land Title
Warranty Deed $1,000,000 --
Warranty Deed $449,900 Title Company Of The Rockies
Warranty Deed $375,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $500,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,000,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $404,910 New Conventional
Previous Owner $337,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $918,000 -0.8% $549 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $925,000 -5.1% $553 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 For Sale $975,000 -2.5% $583 / Sq Ft
02/27/2023 02/27/23 Sold $1,000,000 -8.7% $598 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/21/2023 01/21/23 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2022 10/26/22 For Sale $1,095,000 +143.4% $655 / Sq Ft
08/21/2017 08/21/17 Sold $449,900 0.0% $269 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/29/2017 06/29/17 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2017 06/27/17 For Sale $449,900 -- $269 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,997 $61,380 $8,430 $52,950
2024 $4,070 $53,970 $7,650 $46,320
2023 $4,070 $53,970 $7,650 $46,320
2022 $4,121 $35,840 $3,200 $32,640
2021 $4,330 $36,870 $3,290 $33,580
2020 $3,592 $31,110 $3,290 $27,820
2019 $3,545 $31,110 $3,290 $27,820
2018 $3,041 $25,200 $2,340 $22,860
2017 $3,184 $25,200 $2,340 $22,860
2016 $2,976 $25,540 $2,590 $22,950
2015 -- $25,540 $2,590 $22,950
2012 $3,118 $28,780 $6,130 $22,650
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Grand County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 25-1591

APN: 145116133004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.