545 N 4th St Blythe, CA 92225
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 N 4th St, Blythe, CA 92225 and is currently estimated at $148,049, approximately $172 per square foot. 545 N 4th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palo Verde High School and Scale Leadership Academy - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Lacey Dana and Searles Living Trust
Bought by
Grey Gold Endeavors Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,140
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Searles Jearold L
Bought by
Palo Verde Irrigation District
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2024
Sold by
Searles Jearold Lewis and Searles Jearold Dulong
Bought by
Searles Living Trust and Searles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Hatley Katherine M
Bought by
Searles Jearld L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Duvall S R
Bought by
Searles Jearold Lewis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grey Gold Endeavors Llc | $75,000 | First American Title | |
| Palo Verde Irrigation District | -- | -- | |
| Searles Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Searles Jearld L | -- | -- | |
| Searles Jearold Lewis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grey Gold Endeavors Llc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $619 | $62,091 | $20,686 | $41,405 |
| 2023 | $619 | $59,683 | $19,884 | $39,799 |
| 2022 | $592 | $58,514 | $19,495 | $39,019 |
| 2021 | $575 | $57,367 | $19,113 | $38,254 |
| 2020 | $569 | $56,780 | $18,918 | $37,862 |
| 2019 | $562 | $55,668 | $18,548 | $37,120 |
| 2018 | $526 | $54,578 | $18,186 | $36,392 |
| 2017 | $514 | $53,509 | $17,830 | $35,679 |
| 2016 | $507 | $52,461 | $17,481 | $34,980 |
| 2015 | $501 | $51,674 | $17,219 | $34,455 |
| 2014 | $481 | $50,664 | $16,883 | $33,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map