545 N Hill Ave Pasadena, CA 91106
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,332,000 - $1,633,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,527
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 N Hill Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $1,482,500, approximately $420 per square foot. 545 N Hill Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Bayan Socorro K
Bought by
Bayan Socorro K and Bayan Family
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayan Socorro K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,229 | $202,611 | $55,488 | $147,123 |
| 2024 | $3,229 | $198,639 | $54,400 | $144,239 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $194,745 | $53,334 | $141,411 |
| 2022 | $3,105 | $190,928 | $52,289 | $138,639 |
| 2021 | $3,053 | $187,185 | $51,264 | $135,921 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $185,267 | $50,739 | $134,528 |
| 2019 | $2,964 | $181,636 | $49,745 | $131,891 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $178,075 | $48,770 | $129,305 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $171,162 | $46,877 | $124,285 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $168,592 | $46,173 | $122,419 |
| 2014 | $2,592 | $165,290 | $45,269 | $120,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map