Estimated Value: $457,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 N Spring St, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $495,582, approximately $337 per square foot. 545 N Spring St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Frank Zeek Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Tony Sorace
Bought by
Acevedo James and Acevedo Sarah Baldik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,700
Outstanding Balance
$320,538
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Licea Juan M
Bought by
Licea Juan M and Jackson Keehay E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Mcclintock Wayne
Bought by
Sanchez Brenda and Licea Juan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,250
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Mcclintock Jordana Vella
Bought by
Mcclintock Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,250
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2007
Sold by
Mcclintock Richard P and Mcclintock Mary Joy
Bought by
Mcclintock Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,250
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Spring Street Partnership
Bought by
Mcclintock Richard P and Mcclintock Mary Joy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo James | $386,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Licea Juan M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Licea Juan M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sanchez Brenda | $325,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Mcclintock Wayne | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mcclintock Wayne | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mcclintock Richard P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acevedo James | $366,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Licea Juan M | $285,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Brenda | $315,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,029 | $422,142 | $136,703 | $285,439 |
| 2023 | $5,029 | $405,752 | $131,396 | $274,356 |
| 2022 | $4,818 | $397,797 | $128,820 | $268,977 |
| 2021 | $4,723 | $389,998 | $126,295 | $263,703 |
| 2020 | $4,655 | $386,000 | $125,000 | $261,000 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $358,868 | $142,678 | $216,190 |
| 2018 | $3,983 | $351,835 | $139,882 | $211,953 |
| 2017 | $3,917 | $344,936 | $137,139 | $207,797 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $338,173 | $134,450 | $203,723 |
| 2015 | $3,766 | $333,094 | $132,431 | $200,663 |
| 2014 | $3,928 | $348,234 | $171,438 | $176,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map