P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Patrick Reda
Palma Properties, Inc
(707) 590-4304
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $501,000
Completely updated charming west side bungalow. New heating and a/c, windows, doors, electric, tastefully remodeled bathroom, and more. Two blocks to Todd Grove park for concerts in the park, golf, playgrounds, swimming. Almost as close to all that downtown Ukiah has to offer. Charming wood stove for cozy winter nights. Douglas fir flooring throughout. Huge two car garage accessed off the ally that runs behind. New redwood deck nestled under a beautiful old redwood tree.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Palma Properties, Inc License #01982497 Listed on: 05/08/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Marcia Lazaro
Coldwell Banker Mendo Realty License #01915451
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redfield James | $460,000 | Redwood Empire Ttl Co Of Men | |
| Caminiti Wendy Jean | $150,000 | Redwood Empire Ttl Co Of Men |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redfield James | $449,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Caminiti Wendy Jean | $270,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | Sold | $460,000 | 0.0% | $409 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2021 09/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2021 05/08/21 | For Sale | $460,000 | -- | $409 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,714 | $488,155 | $169,793 | $318,362 |
| 2023 | $5,714 | $469,200 | $163,200 | $306,000 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $312,260 | $170,043 | $142,217 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $306,138 | $166,709 | $139,429 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $132,664 | $37,903 | $94,761 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $130,063 | $37,160 | $92,903 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $127,514 | $36,432 | $91,082 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $125,014 | $35,718 | $89,296 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $122,563 | $35,017 | $87,546 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $120,723 | $34,492 | $86,231 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $118,359 | $33,816 | $84,543 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Patrick Reda
Palma Properties, Inc
(707) 590-4304
47 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Marcia Lazaro
Coldwell Banker Mendo Realty
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 321030139
APN: 001-112-04-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.