Estimated Value: $484,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Walnut Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $512,787, approximately $364 per square foot. 654 Walnut Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Frank Zeek Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Michael W And Juanita-Joy Riddell Living and Riddell Michael W
Bought by
Michael W And Juanita-Joy Riddell Living Trus and Riddell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,898
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$328,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Riddell Michael W and Riddell Juanita Joy
Bought by
Michael W And Juanita Joy Riddell Living
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Staples David W and Staples Linda L
Bought by
Riddell Michael W and Riddell Juanita Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael W And Juanita-Joy Riddell Living Trus | -- | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Michael W And Juanita Joy Riddell Living | -- | None Available | |
| Riddell Michael W | $351,000 | Rtedwood Empire Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michael W And Juanita-Joy Riddell Living Trus | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riddell Michael W | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,758 | $484,868 | $118,377 | $366,491 |
| 2023 | $5,758 | $409,023 | $113,781 | $295,242 |
| 2022 | $4,856 | $401,003 | $111,550 | $289,453 |
| 2021 | $4,761 | $393,141 | $109,363 | $283,778 |
| 2020 | $4,693 | $389,109 | $108,242 | $280,867 |
| 2019 | $4,429 | $381,481 | $106,120 | $275,361 |
| 2018 | $4,277 | $370,340 | $104,040 | $266,300 |
| 2017 | $4,149 | $358,020 | $102,000 | $256,020 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $138,100 | $38,708 | $99,392 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $136,027 | $38,127 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $133,363 | $37,380 | $95,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map