545 Radway Ave La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $725,128 - $789,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Radway Ave, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $752,532, approximately $658 per square foot. 545 Radway Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sparks Middle School, La Puente High School, and Hillside Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Acosta Mildred and Flores Dolores
Bought by
Olivares Alvaro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
The James F Askew Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Olivares Alvaro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Askew James F and James F Askew Living Trust
Bought by
Askew James F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Sold by
Askew James Freeman
Bought by
James F Askew Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivares Alvaro | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Olivares Alvaro | $285,000 | Fidelity Long Beach | |
| Askew James F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| James F Askew Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olivares Alvaro | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Askew James F | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Askew James F | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,299 | $405,189 | $282,359 | $122,830 |
| 2024 | $5,081 | $397,245 | $276,823 | $120,422 |
| 2023 | $4,952 | $389,457 | $271,396 | $118,061 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $381,822 | $266,075 | $115,747 |
| 2021 | $4,722 | $374,336 | $260,858 | $113,478 |
| 2020 | $4,662 | $370,499 | $258,184 | $112,315 |
| 2019 | $4,587 | $363,235 | $253,122 | $110,113 |
| 2018 | $4,440 | $356,113 | $248,159 | $107,954 |
| 2016 | $4,117 | $342,287 | $238,524 | $103,763 |
| 2015 | $4,041 | $337,147 | $234,942 | $102,205 |
| 2014 | $3,894 | $323,000 | $226,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map