Estimated Value: $524,000 - $556,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Yardley Dr, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $536,578, approximately $331 per square foot. 545 Yardley Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Bermudez Tania T Silva and Munoz Miguel
Bought by
Bermkudez Tania T Silva and Munoz Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Bernheim William S
Bought by
Bermudez Tania T Silva and Munoz Migel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,033
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Dellinger Marlene M
Bought by
Dellinger Marlene M and Dellinger Family Trust Of 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Dellinger Marlene M
Bought by
Dellinger Marlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bermkudez Tania T Silva | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bermudez Tania T Silva | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dellinger Marlene M | -- | -- | |
| Dellinger Marlene M | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bermudez Tania T Silva | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dellinger Marlene M | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,122 | $378,808 | $76,943 | $301,865 |
| 2024 | $4,122 | $371,382 | $75,435 | $295,947 |
| 2023 | $3,998 | $364,101 | $73,956 | $290,145 |
| 2022 | $3,939 | $356,962 | $72,506 | $284,456 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $349,964 | $71,085 | $278,879 |
| 2020 | $3,825 | $346,377 | $70,357 | $276,020 |
| 2019 | $3,753 | $339,586 | $68,978 | $270,608 |
| 2018 | $3,737 | $332,928 | $67,626 | $265,302 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $326,400 | $66,300 | $260,100 |
| 2016 | $2,549 | $236,230 | $46,622 | $189,608 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $232,682 | $45,922 | $186,760 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $228,125 | $45,023 | $183,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map