5454 Jericho Rd Baxter, MN 56425
Estimated Value: $319,077 - $396,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5454 Jericho Rd, Baxter, MN 56425 and is currently estimated at $364,519, approximately $241 per square foot. 5454 Jericho Rd is a home with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Vanlandshoot Allen J and Vanlandshoot Laura M
Bought by
Rosenow Steven A and Rosenow Karen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,600
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Bought by
Branson Gregory and Branson Kelli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenow Steven A | $11,000 | -- | |
| Branson Gregory | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosenow Steven A | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $295,000 | $44,800 | $250,200 |
| 2024 | $25 | $291,400 | $43,500 | $247,900 |
| 2023 | $25 | $264,000 | $45,900 | $218,100 |
| 2022 | $25 | $245,000 | $33,700 | $211,300 |
| 2021 | $96 | $192,900 | $28,200 | $164,700 |
| 2020 | $96 | $79,500 | $26,500 | $53,000 |
| 2019 | $94 | $5,900 | $5,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $84 | $5,900 | $5,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $88 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $92 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $98 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map