D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Doug West
First Team Real Estate
Estimated Value: $905,000 - $986,000
Single Story! No Mello Roos! Large Private Lot! Cul-De-Sac! Upgraded! This gorgeous home is 1,864 sqft, offers up to 4 bds, 2ba. Upgrades include real hardwood floors, crown molding, French doors, plantation shutters, ceiling fans, AC, custom built-in office (4th bd), and jetted tub. Epoxy garage floors, overhead storage space. Great curb appeal w/ professionally designed hardscaping in the front/back yard-stamped concrete, drought resistant landscaping. Backs to a natural reserve. Bonsall School District.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Doug West
First Team Real Estate License #01809910 Listed on: 10/22/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellinger Shannon R | -- | None Available | |
| Torresala John W | $510,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Sd | |
| Sellinger Shannon R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mertz Shannon | -- | United Title Company | |
| Sellinger Shannon R | $312,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torresala John W | $413,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Sellinger Shannon R | $313,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mertz Shannon | $298,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sellinger Shannon R | $249,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2015 12/03/15 | Sold | $510,000 | -1.0% | $274 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2015 10/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2015 10/22/15 | For Sale | $515,000 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,211 | $603,729 | $240,249 | $363,480 |
| 2024 | $6,211 | $591,892 | $235,539 | $356,353 |
| 2023 | $6,073 | $580,287 | $230,921 | $349,366 |
| 2022 | $5,966 | $568,910 | $226,394 | $342,516 |
| 2021 | $5,857 | $557,755 | $221,955 | $335,800 |
| 2020 | $5,809 | $552,037 | $219,680 | $332,357 |
| 2019 | $5,699 | $541,214 | $215,373 | $325,841 |
| 2018 | $5,726 | $530,602 | $211,150 | $319,452 |
| 2017 | $5,612 | $520,199 | $207,010 | $313,189 |
| 2016 | $5,479 | $510,000 | $202,951 | $307,049 |
| 2015 | $4,146 | $386,093 | $153,643 | $232,450 |
| 2014 | $4,063 | $378,531 | $150,634 | $227,897 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Doug West
First Team Real Estate
G
Buyer's Agent in 2015
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC15231278
APN: 122-460-32
Ask me questions while you tour the home.