5479 Parrolette Ct Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $984,000 - $1,086,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5479 Parrolette Ct, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,039,936, approximately $422 per square foot. 5479 Parrolette Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall West Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Lee Chin and Lee Fangmei
Bought by
Chin Mou Lee & Fangmei M Lee Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Lee Chin M and Lee Fangmei M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chin Mou Lee & Fangmei M Lee Living Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Chin M | $321,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,885 | $474,249 | $177,264 | $296,985 |
| 2024 | $4,885 | $464,951 | $173,789 | $291,162 |
| 2023 | $4,776 | $455,835 | $170,382 | $285,453 |
| 2022 | $4,691 | $446,898 | $167,042 | $279,856 |
| 2021 | $4,605 | $438,136 | $163,767 | $274,369 |
| 2020 | $4,567 | $433,644 | $162,088 | $271,556 |
| 2019 | $4,480 | $425,142 | $158,910 | $266,232 |
| 2018 | $4,500 | $416,807 | $155,795 | $261,012 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $408,636 | $152,741 | $255,895 |
| 2016 | $4,305 | $400,625 | $149,747 | $250,878 |
| 2015 | $4,237 | $394,608 | $147,498 | $247,110 |
| 2014 | $4,152 | $386,879 | $144,609 | $242,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map