5495 Parrolette Ct Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,000 - $952,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5495 Parrolette Ct, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $929,194, approximately $498 per square foot. 5495 Parrolette Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall West Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Sperrazza Paul E and Taylor Cynthia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sperrazza Paul E | $343,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,223 | $507,178 | $221,586 | $285,592 |
| 2024 | $5,223 | $497,235 | $217,242 | $279,993 |
| 2023 | $5,106 | $487,486 | $212,983 | $274,503 |
| 2022 | $5,015 | $477,928 | $208,807 | $269,121 |
| 2021 | $4,923 | $468,558 | $204,713 | $263,845 |
| 2020 | $4,883 | $463,754 | $202,614 | $261,140 |
| 2019 | $4,790 | $454,662 | $198,642 | $256,020 |
| 2018 | $4,812 | $445,748 | $194,748 | $251,000 |
| 2017 | $4,716 | $437,009 | $190,930 | $246,079 |
| 2016 | $4,604 | $428,441 | $187,187 | $241,254 |
| 2015 | $4,531 | $422,007 | $184,376 | $237,631 |
| 2014 | $4,440 | $413,742 | $180,765 | $232,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map