5459 Holland St Oakland, CA 94601
Wentworth Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $552,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5459 Holland St, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $448,705, approximately $480 per square foot. 5459 Holland St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bridges Academy Elementary School, Greenleaf Elementary School, and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $131,613 | $55,445 | $83,168 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $128,896 | $54,358 | $81,538 |
| 2023 | $3,530 | $133,231 | $53,292 | $79,939 |
| 2022 | $3,370 | $123,620 | $52,248 | $78,372 |
| 2021 | $3,079 | $121,058 | $51,223 | $76,835 |
| 2020 | $3,043 | $126,745 | $50,698 | $76,047 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $124,260 | $49,704 | $74,556 |
| 2018 | $2,781 | $121,825 | $48,730 | $73,095 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $119,436 | $47,774 | $71,662 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $117,095 | $46,838 | $70,257 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $115,335 | $46,134 | $69,201 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $113,076 | $45,230 | $67,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map