5461 Montgomery St Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $555,187
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5461 Montgomery St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $529,797, approximately $522 per square foot. 5461 Montgomery St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Lopez Jose Alejandro and Calderon Jose Lopez
Bought by
Lopez Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,815
Outstanding Balance
$50,772
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$479,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Cox Robert E and Cox Levara J
Bought by
Lopez Jose Alejandro and Calderon Jose Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,133
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Carlos | $139,090 | Benefit Land Title | |
| Lopez Jose Alejandro | $101,454 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Carlos | $132,815 | |
| Closed | Lopez Jose Alejandro | $105,133 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $251,979 | $101,365 | $150,614 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $242,196 | $97,430 | $144,766 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $237,448 | $95,520 | $141,928 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $232,794 | $93,648 | $139,146 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $230,408 | $92,688 | $137,720 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $225,891 | $90,871 | $135,020 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $221,463 | $89,091 | $132,372 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $217,122 | $87,345 | $129,777 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $212,866 | $85,633 | $127,233 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $209,671 | $84,348 | $125,323 |
| 2014 | $2,537 | $205,566 | $82,697 | $122,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map